DayWeekMonthSearch
SELECTION
Expand All | Collapse All

 Check All/Uncheck All
Central Library
Sugar Creek Branch

DATE SELECTION

Multiple Rooms
< Prev Next >
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

W
e
e
k
27
    1
* 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
Candy Science SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 2:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Shrinky Dink Science
GBC Community Room B
* 6:30 PM - 9:15 PM
4th of July Film Festival: Johnny Tremain
GBC Community Room A & B

2
* 9:25 AM - 10:05 AM
Baby Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 10:10 AM - 10:50 AM
Toddler Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 10:55 AM - 11:45 AM
Preschool Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:15 PM
4th of July Film Festival: Jaws
GBC Community Room A & B

3
* 9:25 AM - 10:05 AM
Toddler Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 10:10 AM - 10:50 AM
Preschool Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
Teen Library Council
GBC Community Room A

4
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Library Closed
GBC Community Room A & B

5
* 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Classic Yoga SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 10:20 AM - 11:35 AM
Classic Yoga SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Yoga: Experienced
GBC Community Room A & B
* 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Yoga: Beginner
GBC Community Room A & B


W
e
e
k
28
6


7
* 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
RESERVED
Computer Lab
* 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
Eggs-periments SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Interactive Robotics Demonstration
GBC Community Room A & B
* 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
RESERVED
Lilly Technology Room
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Tides
GBC Community Room A & B

8
* 9:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Brown Bag Discussion
GBC Community Room B
* 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
Eggs-Periments SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 2:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Light-Painting Photography
GBC Community Room A
* 4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Teen Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM
RESERVED
Lilly Technology Room

9
* 9:25 AM - 10:05 AM
Baby Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 10:10 AM - 10:50 AM
Toddler Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 10:55 AM - 11:45 AM
Preschool Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 3:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Teen Open Lab
Computer Lab

10
* 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM
RESERVED
GBC Community Room A
* 9:25 AM - 10:05 AM
Toddler Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 10:10 AM - 10:50 AM
Preschool Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Interactive Robotics Demonstration SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 2:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Salt Paintings
GBC Community Room B
* 6:15 PM - 8:45 PM
Knit One Crochet Too
GBC Community Room A

11
* 9:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Magician C.R. Ryan
GBC Community Room A & B
* 11:30 AM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
GBC Community Room A & B
* 1:15 PM - 3:30 PM
Magician CR Ryan SC
Lilly Technology Room

12
* 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Classic Yoga SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 10:20 AM - 11:35 AM
Classic Yoga SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Yoga: Experienced
GBC Community Room A & B
* 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Yoga: Beginner
GBC Community Room A & B
* 8:15 PM - 11:15 PM
Movie Night on the Lawn
GBC Community Room A & B


W
e
e
k
29
13


14
* 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
RESERVED
Computer Lab
* 12:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Storytelling Guild
GBC Community Room B
* 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
Grossology SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
RESERVED
Lilly Technology Room

15
* 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
Grossology SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Teen Volunteer Reward Party SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Teen Open Lab
Computer Lab

16
* 9:25 AM - 10:05 AM
Baby Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 10:10 AM - 10:50 AM
Toddler Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 10:55 AM - 11:45 AM
Preschool Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 3:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Teen Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Teen Volunteer Reward Party
GBC Community Room A
* 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
Genealogy: The DAR
GBC Community Room B

17
* 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM
RESERVED
GBC Community Room B
* 9:25 AM - 10:05 AM
Toddler Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 10:10 AM - 10:50 AM
Preschool Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 2:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Chemistry of Cookies SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 3:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Anime & Manga Club
GBC Community Room B
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Writers Helping Writers
GBC Community Room B
* 6:10 PM - 8:30 PM
Photographer John Bower
GBC Community Room A
* 6:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Women's Book Discussion
Lilly Technology Room

18
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mr. Molecule
GBC Community Room A & B
* 6:00 PM - 11:30 PM
RESERVED
GBC Community Room A & B

19
* 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Classic Yoga SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 10:20 AM - 11:35 AM
Classic Yoga SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 11:45 AM - 2:15 PM
RESERVED
Lilly Technology Room
* 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Yoga: Experienced
GBC Community Room A & B
* 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Yoga: Beginner
GBC Community Room A & B


W
e
e
k
30
20


21
* 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
RESERVED
Lilly Technology Room
* 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Janiece Jaffe Trio
GBC Community Room A & B

22
* 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Summer Reading Carnival SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Teen Open Lab
Computer Lab

23
* 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Summer Reading Carnival
GBC Community Room A & B
* 3:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Teen Open Lab
Computer Lab

24
* 8:45 AM - 12:15 PM
RESERVED
Computer Lab
* 2:15 PM - 4:15 PM
RESERVED
GBC Community Room A
* 6:15 PM - 8:45 PM
Knit One Crochet Too
GBC Community Room A

25


26
* 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Classic Yoga SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 10:20 AM - 11:35 AM
Classic Yoga SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Yoga: Experienced
GBC Community Room A & B
* 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Yoga: Beginner
GBC Community Room A & B


W
e
e
k
31
27


28


29
* 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
RESERVED
Lilly Technology Room
* 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
RESERVED
Lilly Technology Room
* 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Jo Ellen Meyers Sharp: Fall Planting
GBC Community Room A & B

30


31
* 8:45 AM - 9:15 PM
RESERVED
GBC Community Room A & B