DayWeekMonthSearch
SELECTION
Expand All | Collapse All

 Check All/Uncheck All
Central Library
Sugar Creek Branch

DATE SELECTION

Multiple Rooms
< Prev Next >
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

W
e
e
k
6
  1
* 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
RESERVED
Computer Lab
* 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
RESERVED
Computer Lab
* 2:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Digital Drawing Lab
Computer Lab
* 6:30 PM - 8:45 PM
RESERVED
GBC Community Room A

2
* 9:00 AM - 5:15 PM
RESERVED
Lilly Technology Room
* 2:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Digital Drawing Lab
Computer Lab
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Bicentennial Speaker Series: Danny Russel as Abraham Lincoln
GBC Community Room B
* 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
RESERVED
Computer Lab

3
* 9:25 AM - 10:05 AM
Baby Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 10:10 AM - 10:50 AM
Toddler Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
RESERVED
GBC Community Room A
* 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Preschool Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Preschool Dance Party SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 2:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Digital Drawing Lab
Computer Lab
* 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
RESERVED
GBC Community Room A & B

4
* 9:55 AM - 10:35 AM
Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Homeschool (MS) Creative Writing SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 3:45 PM - 6:40 PM
Sheet Music Canvas Art
GBC Community Room B
* 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
RESERVED
Lilly Technology Room
* 6:45 PM - 9:00 PM
RESERVED
GBC Community Room A & B

5
* 3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Teen Anime & Manga Club
GBC Community Room B

6
* 9:15 AM - 10:20 AM
RESERVED
Lilly Technology Room
* 9:45 AM - 12:00 PM
Make an Advance Directive (Living Will)
GBC Community Room A & B
* 10:20 AM - 11:20 AM
Classic Yoga SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 12:00 PM - 4:45 PM
RESERVED
Lilly Technology Room
* 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Yoga: Experienced
GBC Community Room A & B
* 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Yoga: Beginner
GBC Community Room A & B


W
e
e
k
7
7


8
* 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
RESERVED
Computer Lab
* 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Storytelling Guild
GBC Community Room A
* 2:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Digital Drawing Lab
Computer Lab
* 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Make Some Music SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Anime/Manga Club for Adults
GBC Community Room B

9
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Brown Bag Book
GBC Community Room A
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Homeschool Make Some Music SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 2:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Digital Drawing Lab
Computer Lab
* 6:00 PM - 9:15 PM
RESERVED
GBC Community Room B

10
* 9:25 AM - 10:05 AM
Baby Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 10:10 AM - 10:50 AM
Toddler Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Preschool Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Preschool Dance Party SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 2:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Digital Drawing Lab
Computer Lab
* 3:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Rock Band Tournament
GBC Community Room A & B

11
* 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM
RESERVED
GBC Community Room A
* 9:55 AM - 10:35 AM
Storytime SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 10:55 AM - 11:35 AM
Little Artists SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Homeschool (HS) Creative Writing SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
Minecraft Club: K-3
Computer Lab
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Tides
GBC Community Room A & B

12


13
* 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Dr. Seuss & Other Nonsense Stories
GBC Community Room A & B
* 9:15 AM - 10:20 AM
Classic Yoga SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 10:20 AM - 11:20 AM
Classic Yoga SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Braided T-shirt Rug
GBC Community Room A
* 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Yoga: Experienced
GBC Community Room B
* 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Dr. Seuss & Other Nonsense Stories SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Yoga: Beginner
GBC Community Room B


W
e
e
k
8
14


15
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Library Closed
Lilly Technology Room
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Library Closed: Staff Development
GBC Community Room A & B

16
* 2:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Musical Cup Games
GBC Community Room A & B
* 2:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Digital Drawing Lab
Computer Lab

17
* 7:45 AM - 9:15 AM
RESERVED
GBC Community Room A
* 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
RESERVED
GBC Community Room B
* 2:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Digital Drawing Lab
Computer Lab
* 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Silly Dance Party SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 3:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Comic Book Club
GBC Community Room B
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Citing Genealogical Sources
GBC Community Room A

18
* 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
Minecraft Club: 'Tweens
Computer Lab
* 3:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Anime & Manga Club
GBC Community Room B
* 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
RESERVED
Lilly Technology Room
* 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Writers Helping Writers
GBC Community Room A
* 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
Women's Book Discussion SC
Lilly Technology Room

19
* 4:15 PM - 5:30 PM
RESERVED
Lilly Technology Room

20
* 9:00 AM - 12:45 PM
RESERVED
GBC Community Room A & B
* 9:15 AM - 10:20 AM
Classic Yoga SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 10:20 AM - 11:20 AM
Classic Yoga SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Yoga: Experienced
GBC Community Room A & B
* 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Yoga: Beginner
GBC Community Room A & B


W
e
e
k
9
21


22
* 2:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Digital Drawing Lab
Computer Lab
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan Aldridge Harp Trio
GBC Community Room A & B

23
* 12:45 PM - 2:45 PM
RESERVED
Lilly Technology Room
* 2:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Digital Drawing Lab
Computer Lab
* 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
'Tween & Teen Games
GBC Community Room A & B

24
* 2:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Digital Drawing Lab
Computer Lab
* 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Silly Dance Party SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 5:30 PM - 8:45 PM
RESERVED
GBC Community Room B

25
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
GBC Community Room A & B
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
Computer Lab
* 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
RESERVED
Lilly Technology Room

26
* 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Teen Winter Ball
GBC Community Room A & B

27
* 9:00 AM - 12:45 PM
RESERVED
GBC Community Room B
* 9:15 AM - 10:20 AM
Classic Yoga SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 10:20 AM - 11:20 AM
Classic Yoga SC
Lilly Technology Room
* 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Yoga: Experienced
GBC Community Room A & B
* 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Yoga: Beginner
GBC Community Room A & B


W
e
e
k
10
28


29
* 2:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Digital Drawing Lab
Computer Lab
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Participate in a Drum Circle
GBC Community Room B